Deltatronic Belo Horizonte:
Rua dos Aimorés | 1874 | Loja 09 | Lourdes | Belo Horizonte | MG
CEP 30.140-074 |
(31) 3274-4899

Deltatronic Recife:
Rua Lopes de Carvalho | 21 | Lj 08 | Madalena | Recife | PE
CEP 50.610-170 |
(81) 3033-5030 | 3033-5040

Cabeamento - Conversor 10 100 Base TX RJ45 Para 100 Base FX SC SMF 60 km

Passe o mouse para ampliar

Conversor TFC-110S60 Monomodo SC 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX 60Km

Código: TFC-110S60

Prazo de entrega:


Para BH e grande BH:
03 dias úteis.
Demais capitais e interior:
de 03 a 05 dias úteis.

Prazo válido após a confirmação do pagamento do pedido.


Televendas: (031) 2533-7755

Quantidade :
Indique este produtoAvalie esse produto

CARACTERÍSTICAS DO PRODUTO

TFC-110S60 (Version D3.2R) SC type single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 60km (37.2miles) 10/100Base-TX port supports Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX and Full-Duplex mode Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis

  • ESPECIFICAÇÕES TÉCNICAS
    • Standard
    • IEEE802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX
    • Supported Frame Size
    • Standard Ethernet up to 1518bytes
    • Network Media
    • 100Base-TX: Cat. 5 EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm UPT/STP, up to 100m
    • 100Base-FX: Single-mode fiber optic cable 9/125 µm or 10/125 µm, up to 60km
    • Protocol
    • CSMA/CD
    • Ports
    • 1 x 10/100Base-TX
    • 1 x 100Base-FX (SC-type)
    • Dip Switch
    • FX: duplex mode (half/full)
    • Transfer Rate
    • 100Mbps (half-duplex)
    • 200Mbps (full-duplex)
    • Diagnostic LED
    • Per Unit: power
    • Per Port: link/activity, full-duplex/collision, speed (on fiber port)
    • Power Adapter
    • 7.5V DC, 1A external power adapter
    • Power Consumption
    • 1.8 Watts (max)
    • Dimensions
    • 120 x 88 x 25mm (4.7 x 3.46 x 0.98 in.)
    • Weight
    • 354g (12.5oz)
    • Temperature
    • Operating: 0° ~ 40° C (32° ~ 104° F)
    • Storage: -25° ~ 70° C (-13° ~ 158° F)
    • Humidity
    • Max. 90% (non-condensing)
    • Certification
    • FCC,CE
    • Media
    • SMF
    • Wavelength
    • 1310nm
    • Pout (dBm)
    • -5 ~ 0
    • Sensitivity
    • -35 ~ 0
    • Power
    • 30
    • Distance
    • 60km
  • Introdução

    The TFC-110S60 Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 60km (37.2 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type).

    • Compliant with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX standards
    • 1 x 10/100Base-TX auto-negotiation RJ-45 port
    • Auto-negotiation 10/100Mbps connection speed and Half/Full-duplex mode on TX port
    • Auto MDIX for 10/100Base-TX port
    • 1 x 100Mbps fiber port with single-mode SC-type connector
    • Status LED indicators for Power, Link/Activity, Full-Duplex, and Speed
    • Provides dip-switch for full and half duplex selection on fiber port
    • Wall mountable
    • Optional 19” system chassis with redundant power supply (TFC-1600), holds up to 16 TFC series Media Converters
    • 3-year limited warranty

Minha Conta

Deltatronic Belo Horizonte:

Funcionamos de Segunda à Sexta de 08:00 h às 18:00 h
Sábado de 09:00h às 13:00h

Deltatronic Recife:

Funcionamos de Segunda à Sexta de 08:00 h às 18:00 h

Site seguro


Site Seguro

Deltatronic Informática: Equipamentos de Informática, Conectividade e Tecnologia. Rede, Cabeamento, Switches | Automação | Hardware, Periféricos e Acessórios de Informática